LMTA ACTIVE MEMBERS

*NCTM - Nationally Certified Teacher

 

* Amy Andrus, NCTM: mt616pia3@suddenlink.net….......................................... ( 806) 535-1322

Whitney Barron: whitney7@lynnaes.com........................................................…… (806) 832-0531

David Brandon: bgstex@aol.com …………….................................................…… (806) 799-1916

Martin Camacho-Zavaleta: martincz@aol.com ...................................................... (940) 500-8662

Ashley S. Cox: Ashley.s.n.cox@gmail.com ............................................................. (806) 778-716?

Daniel del Pino: ddelpino@ttu.edu ....................................................................... (806) 702-2199

* Cari Dillon, NCTM: cdillon424@yahoo.com.................................................…… (806) 794-7680

* Dr. Richard Fountain, NCTM: fountainr@wbu.edu ..…........................................ (402) 613-0158

Dr. Lisa Garner Santa:  lisa.garner@ttu.edu...............................................…..….…. (806)780-3649

* Ting Ting Goh, NCTM: tingtinggoh@hotmail.com ............................................. (530) 848-4418

Dr. Donna Ham, NCTM: dham@southplainscollege.edu….................................... (806) 748-1577

* Shyrle Hill, NCTM: pianohounddog@aol.com …................................................. (806) 894-8975

* Dr. Ruth Holmes, NCTM: ruthjaneholmes@gmail.com …................................... (806) 438-5911

Dr. Hye-Gyung Ji: hji01@southplainscollege.edu…….....................................……(512) 787-8475

* Dr. Se-Hee Jin, NCTM: jin.sehee@gmail.com ..................................................... (585) 683-2530

Linda King: linda@mesquitetomagnolia.com…..................................................… (806) 792-7380

Lisa Langford: lisalangford83@gmail.com ............................................................. (806) 441-0506

Becki Laurent: msbecki@gmail.com....................................................................... (806) 778-8746

* Martens, Nicole, NCTM: martens@pmartens.net............................................… (806) 252-5304

Wanda Meador ...................................................................................................... (806) 799-6605

* Joy Moutos, NCTM: vjoy1414@aol.com….......................................................... (806) 795-3173

 

* Mary Nunn, NCTM: marylnunn@aol.com............................................................ (806) 239-5077

Miri Park: miripark55@gmail.com .......................................................................... (806) 224-8681

Dr. Ya-Li Pekowski: yalichung@yahoo.com ........................................................… (806) 470-3246

Lynelle Sanders: l.sanders@grandecom.net .......................................................... (361) 944-7934

Rosetta Springer: angelmusic@hotmail.com.......................................................... (806) 787-9956

Nataliya Sukhina: sonatatx@yahoo.com…………....................................………… (940) 368-3352 

Jane Sutton: jwusutton@gmail.com..........….......................................................... (512) 797-7445

Anna Marie Wanasek: amwanasek309@gmail.com............................................… (806) 470-0517

JoAnna Willis: jwillis412@sbcglobal.net................................................................. (806) 787-4591

Gary Wood: gwood211@sbcglobal.net........…................................................….. (806) 744-5779

Jolene Young: younglj@windstream.net ............................................................… (806) 281-4021 

LMTA TEACHERS OF THE YEAR

MRS. GERALD HARRIS         1969 

JERRY B.GANNAWAY           1970

MRS. WAYNN KELLY           1971

MRS. BENNY WRIGHT          1972

MRS. BEULAH TURNER         1973

MRS. V.J. MOUTOS           1974

MISS SUE CRITES            1975

MRS. MAX O’BANION          1976

MRS. IVAN FOWLER           1977

MRS. A.C. NYSTEL           1978

DR. RUTH JANE HOLMES       1979 

MRS. BILLY BIGGS           1980

MRS. BOB SIMPSON           1981

MRS. PATRICIA O’SHEA       1982

MRS. C.B. STRAIN           1983  

MRS. WAYNE BROWN           1984

MRS. PHIL ANTHONY          1985

SAM PENDLETON              1986

MRS. BOB MEADOR            1987

MRS. BURT SINCLAIR         1988

MRS. JIMMY CRIBBS          1989

MRS. WAYNE BETHEL          1990

DR. JANE ANN WILSON        1991

DR. LORA DEAHL             1992

MRS. GENE COLE             1993

MR. JAY STEWART            1994

MRS. FRED MAXCEY           1995

MRS. SHYRLE HILL           1996

MRS. AMY ANDRUS            1997

JENT’S HOUSE OF MUSIC & TARPLEY MUSIC CO.                  1998

MRS. CAROL MASSON          1999

MRS. MARY NUNN             2000

MRS. DONNA  HUDSON         2001

MRS. ELISA   ADAMS         2002

MR. KIM FISHER             2003

MRS. CARI DILLON           2004

MR. ED SHARP               2005

MRS. NANCY ALLS            2006

MRS. ROSETT SPRINGER       2007

MRS. LUCILLE TUNE          2008

MRS. LISA LANGFORD         2009

MRS. MARY NUNN             2010

MRS. LINDA KING            2011

MRS. ANNA MARIE WANASEK    2012

MRS. JENNY MCCLENDON       2013

MRS. AURORA BAUERLE        2014

DR. RICHARD FOUNTAIN       2015

MRS. ELISA ADAMS           2016

MRS. JOY MOUTOS            2017

MRS. LISA LANGFORD         2018

MRS. YA-LI PEKOWSKI        2019

DR. JANE ANN WILSON        2022

PRESIDENTS OF LMTA 

MRS. M.E. WARE/MRS. EMMETT BURFORD          1932-34 

MRS. CARRIE T. BIER                                                          1935-36 

MRS. LILLIAN BUTLER                                                                1937

MRS. J. K. APPLEWHITE                                                    1938-39

MRS. ASHLEY LAWSON                                                           1940

MRS. MAMIE I. NEAL                                                                    1941  

MRS. PEARL FAGAN                                                                   1942 

MRS. CECILE C. MESKIMEN                                            1943-44

MRS. DAVID MARTIN                                                                 1945

MRS. CARL SCOGGIN (EMMA)                                      1946-47

MRS. BAILEY IRELAND (ALLIE)                                             1948 

MRS. STUART SHAFTER                                                  1949-50

MRS. CECILIE C. MESKIMEN                                             1951-52 

MRS. WAYNE KELLY (MARY EVELYN)                        1953-54 

MRS. H. C. PRUITT/MRS. MAX O’BANION                       1955

MRS. MAX O’BANION (SIBYL)                                                1956

MISS MILDRED KLEIN                                                         1957-59

Mr. WILLIAM A. MURPHY                                                  1959-61

MRS. GERALD W. HARRIS (IMOGENE)                       1961-63   

MRS. V. J. MOUTOS (JOY)                                                 1963-65        

MRS. JOSEPH A. KELLY (MARY EVELYN)                  1965-67 

MR. SAMUEL PENDLETON                                             1967-69  

MRS. BENNY WRIGHT (BERNICE)                                1969-71

MRS. V. J. MOUTOS (JOY)                                                   1971-73

MRS. A. C. NYSTEL (LOUISE)                                           1973-75

MRS. BILLY BIGGS (CLARIBEL)                                       1975-77

MRS. IVAN FOWLER (EVYLYN)                                      1977-79

MRS. WAYNE KELLY (MARY EVELYN)                         1979-81

MRS. BOB MEADOR (WANDA)                                      1981-83

MRS. GERALD  HARRIS (IMOGENE)                           1983-85

MRS. BOB SIMPSON (LAURA)                                       1985-87

MRS. PHIL ANTHONY (PAT)                                           1987-89

DR. RUTH JANE HOLMES                                                 1989-91

MRS. BETTY COLE                                                                1991-93

MRS. JACQUELIN  MAXCEY                                            1993-95

MRS. AMY ANDRUS                                                           1995-97

MRS. SHYRLE HILL                                                              1997-99

MRS. DONNA HUDSON                                              1999-2001

MRS. MARY NUNN                                                             2001-03

MRS. CARI DILLON                                                           2003-05

MR. KIM FISHER                                                                 2005-07

MRS. RHONDA STEGE                                                   2007-08  

MRS. MARY NUNN                                                             2008-11

MRS. JENNY MCCLENDON                                              2011-13

DR. RICHARD FOUNTAIN                                                2013-15

MRS. ANNA MARIE WANASEK                                      2015-17   

DR. JANE ANNE WILSON                                                 2017-22

MRS. JOANNA WILLIS                                                      2022-24