top of page

LMTA OFFICERS 
2023-2024

President………………................................................................. JoAnna Willis  
First Vice-President…........................................................….….. Nicole Martens

Second Vice-President.................................................................... Hye-Gyung Ji

Recording Secretary…….......................................….……..…....….... Mary Nunn

Treasurer………………..........................................................………Lisa Langford

Assistant Treasurer/Treasurer Elect ................................................ Lisa Langford

Trustee.................................................................................Anna Marie Wanasek

Corresponding/Communication Secretary…….…......................… Jalene Young

Parliamentarian...................................................................Anna Marie Wanasek

Anti-Trust Compliance Officer....................................................………Shyrle Hill

Immediate Past President...................................................Anna Marie Wanasek     

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

*Budget…………….................……Cari Dillon   

*Certification………..............……Joy Moutos   

*Contest Literature…….......…Rosetta Springer

District Performance Contest....Ya-Li Pekowski  

Ensemble….....………………..........Se-Hee Jin  

Historian…………………………......…...…TBD 

*Hymn Festival………..................Elisa Adams   

*Ind. Teacher’s Forum…....…..…Lisa Langford   

Local/State Publicity….....….......Jalene Young  

*Membership……............…...... Hye-Gyung Ji  

                                                 

*Program…………...............… Nicole Martens

Scholarship……………............…... Mary Nunn

*LMTA Piano Competition.....…Ya-Li Pekowski

LMTA Sonatina Festival….… Rosetta Springer

Special Projects……………..…..... Elisa Adams

Student Affiliate…………...…...… Jane Sutton

Website Chair…………….......… Hye-Gyung Ji

*Whitlock Theory………….…......... Linda King

*World of Music…………..…….... Elisa Adams

*Yearbook……………................ Hye-Gyung Ji  

              (*Executive Board Voting Members)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Term:  January 2023-2025

Amy Andrus, Se-Hee Jin, Lisa Langford

TRUSTEES

Linda King                        term expires June 2024

Anna Marie Wanasek      term expires June 2025

JoAnna Willis                   term expires June 2026

bottom of page